WHS Faculty and Staff

 High School Main Office: 781-786-5800

 

The best way to reach personnel is by email:

E-mail protocol:  lastnamefirstinitial@weston.org (example: Anthony Parker= parkera@weston.org)

 

Click below for:

Frequently Used Numbers   |   Personnel by Department   |   Alphabetical Faculty   |   Alphabetical Staff

 

Frequently used numbers  

Main Office

Attendance Line

781-786-5800

781-786-5299

Athletics

Athletics Hotline
Athletic Trainer

Cafe
Custodians 

Library

Metco

781-786-5840

781-786-5842
781-786-5844

781-786-5857
781-786-5990

781-786-5860

781-786-5851

HS Tech HelpDesk 

Website/Communications

781-786-5870
781-786-5251

 

 

Personnel by Department

 

Select the department below:

Administration   |   Athletics   |   Art   |   Bridges   |   Cafeteria   |   Custodial   |   English/Drama   |  

Foreign Language   |   Guidance   |   Library   |   Mathematics   |   WestonMETCO   |   Music   |   Nurse   |  

Science/Technology   |   Senior Internship   |    Skills   |   Social Studies   |   Specialists   |   Student Activities   |   TEC   |   Technology   |   Wellness/Physical Education   |   Youth Counselor

 

Support Staff

ADMINISTRATION
 
Main Office   
Parker, Anthony, Principal
Kacoyanis, Theresa
Kaskon, Diane
Poller, Sharon, Bookkeeper
Shay, Jane, Website/Communications
 
 
Attendance Office  
Flynn, Kelly, Assistant Principal
Reid, Lori
 
 
ATHLETICS  
 
McGrath, Michael Director
Rizza, Andrew, Trainer
Lanata, Colleen
 
ART  
 
Ciccolo, Catherine
Fehl, Christopher, Director
Garland, Ted
Hom-Mandell, Julie
 
BRIDGE PROGRAM
 
Holland, Gaby, School Adjustment Counselor
 
CAFETERIA 
 
Bisson, Renee
Camara, Leslie
Hough, Leanne 
Howard, Wendy Kitchen Manager
Kotufo, Charlie
Paronian, Margaret
von der Heyde, Kathy
Welby, Laura
 
CUSTODIAL
 
Argueta, Oscar
Lang, Bob
Legaski, Tony
McGean, David, Head Custodian
Penix, Leon
Petrulavage, Paul
Santana, Joe
Wilson, Clifford
 
ENGLISH/DRAMA  
 
Banker, Peter
Burd, Michael
Chaimanis, Gina
Collins, Alicia
Hagan, Brenda
Henry, Matthew
Kelley, Michael
Lemons, Katharine, Dept Head
McCarty, Erin
Minigan, John   (drama)
Moon, Henry
Perry, John
Riemer, Elizabeth
Schomp, Claire
 
WORLD LANGUAGE  
 
Baker, Kathy, Director, K-12
Barbosa, Regina
Dang, Kim Uyen
Gaspar, Amanda
Kasanov, Kimberlee
Kulas, Sophie
Mathers, Cort
Perry, John
Pezzote, Nicholas
Smith, Liliana
Tao, Ma Ya
Yegros, Alejandro 
 
GUIDANCE  
 
Donovan, Savann
Gugliotta, Gretchen 
Luu, Samson
Schay, Marla, Dept. Head
Shanahan, Christopher
Shea, Maryann
Wadsworth, Christine
 
LIBRARY 
 
Hanson, Alida, Librarian
Wong, Regina
 
 
MATHEMATICS 
 
Davidson, Larry
DeSandre, Alyssa
Fidler, Bailey 
Fierabend, Mary 
Gabriner, Daniel
Gacs, Aaron
Gettys, Andi
Griswold, Natalie
Guerra, Corey (Business Ed)
Hamavid, Aviva
Hosmer, Corlene
Langsdorf, Alison
McLaughlin, James, Dept Head
Monz, John
 
WestonMETCO 
 
Rivers, La Toya
Burns, Theresa
DeFoe, Katie
 
 
MUSIC 
 
Donegan Kevin
Memoli, Christopher, Director
Provenzano, Thérèse
 
NURSE 
 
Becker, Kathy
Wright, Patricia, Nurse Supervisor
Byrne, Laureen
 
SCIENCE/TECHNOLOGY 
 
Boardman, Stephen
Chiodo, Christine
Cole, Erica, Dept. Head
Foster, Gita
Gordon, Jennifer
Gordon, Leah
Konsler, Reed
Korsunsky, Boris
Kresl Moffat, Janet
Liu, Mary
Serkin, Carla
South, Abby
 
SENIOR INTERNSHIP  
 
Guerra, Corey
 
SKILLS 
 
Bees, Allison
Brisky, Cynthia\
Dias, Jeffrey
Holland, Gabrielle
Hansen, Lia 
Kelly, Patrick, Dept Head
Ruggiano, Thea
Thornquist, Kayla

 

Learning Assistants

Bergeron, Rachel
Bernardo, Karen
Dunbar, Peter
Neal, Cindy
Smith, Jesse
Thomas, Nadine
 
Di Buono, Sue
SOCIAL STUDIES 
 
Bairstow, Susan
Benson, Don
Cochran, Monny
Dunne, Kerry, Dept Head
Kurata, Michiko
Lee, Angela
Perry, John
Smith, Sean
Tucker, Katie
Wanosky, Robin
Young, Kimberly
 

SPECIALISTS

 

Cohen, Alyssa Speech/Language

Krystin Hickey, Psychologist

Jeniski, Tamar  ELL

Ellen Carlisle, Speech/Language

 

STUDENT ACTIVITIES 
 
Pezzote, Nicholas
 
TEC
 
Gettys, Andrea (Learning Assistant)
Patterson, Erin  (Learning Assistant)
TECHNOLOGY
 
High  School  
Lambias, Michael
O’Brien, Mary  
Wilhelm, Tom
 
Network
* Vu, Tu, IT Manager
* Brooks Lewis
* Murray, Mike, Network Manager
 
WELLNESS/PHYSICAL EDUCATION 
 
Brissette, Richard
Cooper, Danielle
Finnegan, Mitch, Director
Mantie, Ed
YOUTH COUNSELOR
 
Donovan, Savann
 

 

 

Alphabetical Faculty and Administration

 

Search by last name below:

AB   |   CD   |   EFG   |   HIJK   |   LMNO   |   PQRS   |   TUVWXYZ

 

AB

 

ATHERTON, ADAM
BAIRSTOW, SUSAN
BAKER, KATHY
BANKER, PETER
BARBOSA, REGINA
BECKER, KATHY
BEES, ALLISON
BENSON, DONALD
BERGERON, KAREN
BERNARDO, KAREN
BOARDMAN, STEPHEN
BRAGARD, ELISA
BRISKY, CYNTHIA
BRISSETTE, RICHARD
BURD, MICHAEL
 

 

 

Skills, Wellness, Director of Student Activities

English

Foreign Language

Social Studies

Foreign Language

Nurse

Skills

Social Studies

Skills

Skills

Science

English

Skills

Wellness

English

CD
 
CHAIMANIS, GINA
CHALOFF, PAULINE
CHIODO, CHRISTINE
CICCOLO, CATHERINE
COCHRAN, MONNY
COHEE,LLOYD
COLE, ERICA
COLLINS, ALICIA
COMTOIS, RITA
COOPER, DANIELLE
DANG, KIM UYEN
DAVIDSON, LARRY
DONOVAN, SAVANN
DONEGAN, KEVIN
 

 

 

English

Social Studies

Science

Art

Social Studies

Foreign Language

Science 

English

Specialist

Wellness

Foreign Language

Mathematics

Youth Counselor

Music

EFG

 

FEHL, CHRIS
FIDLER, BAILEY
FIERABEND, MARY
FINNEGAN, MITCH
FOSTER, GITA
FRIED, GINA
GABRINER, DANIEL
GACS, AARON
GAJEWSKI, DEBBIE
GARLAND, TED
GASPAR, AMANDA
GETTYS, ANDREA (tutor)
GORDON, JENNIFER
GORDON, LEAH
GRISWOLD, NATALIE
GUERRA, COREY
GUGLIOTTA, GRETCHEN
 

 

 

Art, Director

Mathematics

Mathematics

Wellness, Director

Science

English

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Art

Foreign Language

TEC, Mathematics

Science

Science

Mathematics

Guidance/Social Studies

Guidance

 

HIJK

 

HAGAN, BRENDA
HAMAVID, AVIVA
HANSEN, LIA (tutor)
HANSON, ALIDA
HOM-MANDELL, JULIE
HOSMER, CORLENE
IRWIN, MARGARET
JENISKI, TAMAR
KASANOV, KIMBERLEE
KELLEY, MICHAEL
KELLY, PATRICK
KLEIN, CATHERINE
KONSLER, REED
KORSUNSKY, BORIS
KRESL MOFFAT, JANET
KULAS, SOPHIE
 
 

 

 

English

Mathematics

Skills

Librarian

Art

Mathematics

Wellness

Specialist

Foreign Language

English

Skills, Dept Head

Skills

Science

Science

Science

Foreign Language

 

LMNO

 

LAMBIAS, MICHAEL
LANGSDORF, ALISON
LEE, ANGELA
LEMONS, KATHARINE
LEUNG<NANCY
LIU, MARY
LUU, SAMSON
MANTIE, ED
MATHERS, CORT
McGRATH, MICHAEL
McLAUGHLIN, JAMES
MEMOLI, CHRISTOPHER
MINIGAN, JOHN
MONZ, JOHN
MOON, HENRY
MOORE, JEFF
MURPHY, JAMES
MURPHY, LARRY
NEAL, CINDY
O’BRIEN, MARY
 
 

 

 

Technology

Mathematics

Social Studies

English, Dept Head

Foreign Language

Science

Guidance

Wellness

Foreign Language, Director

Athletics

Mathematics, Dept Head

Music, Director

English Drama

Mathematics

English

Wellness

Social Studies, Dept Head

Science

Skills

Technology

 

PQRS

 

PARKER, ANTHONY
PATTERSON, ERIN (tutor)
PERRY, JOHN
PEZZOTE, NICHOLAS
POPE, HANNA
PORTER, VICKIE
PROVENZANO, THÉRÈSE
RIEMER, ELIZABETH
RIVERS, LA TOYA
RIZZA, ANDREW
RUGGIANO, THEA
SCANIO, LAUREN
SCHAY, MARLA
SCHOMP, CLAIRE
SERKIN, CARLA
SHANAHAN, CHRISTOPHER
SHEA, MARYANN
SMITH, JESSE
SMITH, LILIANA
SMITH, SEAN
SOUTH, ABBY
 

 

 

Principal

TEC

English, Social Studies

Foreign Language

Specialist

Specialist

Music

English

Metco Director and WHS Academic Liason

Athletic Trainer

Skills

Mathematics

Guidance

English

Science

Guidance

Guidance

Skills

Foreign Language

Social Studies

Science

TUVWXYZ
 
TAO, MA YA
THOMAS, NADINE
TUCKER, KATIE
VICK, SOPHIA
WANOSKY, ROBIN
WRIGHT, PATRICIA
WYMAN, SETH (tutor)
YEGROS, ALEJANDRO
YOUNG, KIM

 

 

Foreign Language

Skills

Social Studies

Skills

Social Studies

Nurse Supervisor

Skills

Foreign Language

Social Studies

 

Alphabetical Support Staff

 

Search by last name below:

BCDE   |   HIJKL   |   MNOPQR   |   STU   |   VW

 

BCDEFG
 
BISSON, RENEE
BROOKS, LEWIS
BRYNE, LAUREEN
DeFOE, KATIE
DI BUONO, SUSAN
EASTWOOD, AMY
GAGE, BILL

 

 

Cafeteria

Technology

Nurse's Office

METCO Office

Skills

Foreign Language

Custodial

 

HIJKL
 
HOUGH, LEANNE 
HOWARD, WENDY – Kitchen Manager
KACOYANIS, THERESA
KASKON, DIANE
KOTUFO, CHARLIE
KOVAL, PATRICIA
LANATA, COLLEEN
LANG, BOB
LEGASKI, ANTHONY

 

 

Cafeteria

Cafeteria

Main Office

Principal's Office

Cafeteria

Library

Athletics Office

Custodial

Custodial

 

MNOPQR
 
MCGEAN, DAVE- Head Custodian
MURRAY, MIKE
PARONIAN, MARGARET
PENIX, LEON
POLLER, SHARON - Bookkeeper
REES, MARYLOU
REID, LORI

 

Custodial

Technology

Cafeteria

Custodial

Main Office

Library

Attendance Office

 

STU
 
SANTANA, JOE
SHUTZER, CHRIS
SOUSA, LINDSAY
SHAY, JANE - Website/Communications
TUTTLE, CAROL

 

Custodian

Bridge Program

Cafeteria

Main Office

Main Office

 

VW
 
VON DER HEYDE, KATHY
VU, TU
WADSWORTH, CHRISTINE
WELBY, LAURA
WHEELWRIGHT, DEBBIE
WILSON, CLIFF
WOLF, MICHAEL
WONG, REGINA

 

 

Cafeteria

Technology

Guidance Office

Cafeteria

Specialist

Custodian

Technology

Attendance Office

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2017 Weston Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by Getfused